IDC Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

IDC (hereinafter as “we” or “IDC”) is committed to conducting its business in line with best personal data protection practices. Personal data refers to any information that identifies you or could be used to identify you. This Privacy Policy provides you with transparent information about how IDC collects, processes, shares, and otherwise uses your personal data and about your related rights.

Please note that this Privacy Policy includes European Union and European Economic Area (hereinafter together as “EU”) specific provisions relating to data subjects’ rights and legal bases which only apply to you if the GDPR applies to the processing of your personal data, for example if you attend an IDC event organized in the EU territory. These provisions include Sections: 3.2 – 3.3, 4, 6, 7.4 – 7.6 and 8.4 – 8.2.

Specifically, please note that:

  • We do not sell lists or usage information;
  • We do not report usage or user information to any third party (except in connection with third party commissioned research and, in such case, you expressly consent to the disclosure of such information, or as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy); and/or
  • We do not accept any advertisements on our website and therefore have no information reporting requirements to any third party.
  1. Who Processes Your Data?
    1. The controller of your personal data is IDC. A full list of IDC affiliates is available here. Each affiliate acts as a data controller with respect to data collected, processed, used, and stored as a part of services and activities conducted by an IDC affiliate. Certain services and activities may be conducted by several IDC affiliates. This Privacy Policy does not apply to processing of your personal data by individual IDC affiliates that have published their own country-specific Privacy Policies available on the relevant IDC affiliates’ websites.
    2. For all matters related to privacy and the collection, processing, use and storage of your personal data, please contact IDC’s Privacy Compliance Officer at privacy@idc.com.

    For more information about IDC, please refer to here.

  2. What Data Do We Collect, Process, Use, and Store When Providing Our Products and Services?
    1. Depending on the product or/and service involved, IDC may collect various data types for distinct purposes. Below, you will find more information on the data collected, processed, used, and stored related to the products and services IDC provides:
      1. Syndicated Research: IDC may use your name and email address, business phone number, information about your organization, your job title, and other information provided by you at the time of registering with idc.com to deliver the Syndicated Research services and products ordered by you or your organization as part of a corporate account. We may also use your contact details to communicate with you when producing reports and other Syndicated Research services and products. In addition, we may log your IP address for security purposes.

        In order to enhance our services and in particular, to improve user experience, prevent misuse of IDC services and user accounts, or to provide feedback and usage statistics to our clients, we may track your usage of our services (such as search history). Corporate administrators (hereinafter as "Corporate Administrators") at our client organizations have access to usage statistics for their organization’s account base. If your user account, including personal data, is part of a corporate account, then a Corporate Administrator at your organization may request your user data containing personal data and usage information. Corporate Administrators can access user information only for individuals within their organization’s corporate profile.

      2. Custom Solution Services: IDC may use your name and email address, business phone number, information about your organization, and your job title to provide Custom Solution Services (e.g. consulting and advisory services) ordered by you or your organization. In some cases, IDC may collect additional personal data if required due to the nature of the Custom Solution project.
      3. Events Organization: When organizing conferences, webcasts, networking events, and other events, we may collect the name, email address, job title, company, and business phone number of each participant during the registration process. Alternatively, event participants may be asked to register through the idc.com general registration form as described in Section 2.1(a) above. In addition, we may collect details pertaining to professional profiles, including photos and information from social media profiles, as well as the names and email addresses of contacts from event partners (including sponsors). We may also collect any feedback or information that participants, speakers, and/or partners have volunteered to provide to us via questionnaires submitted prior to, during or after events. We will use such data to organize and market such events, manage event participation, and present details about speakers and sponsors in the programs and/or promotional materials of such events, as well as on our website and via social media. We may share information on participants and speakers other than their contact details with our event partners, as listed on the event website, to prepare, improve, and organize the event, including the collection and review of event statistics, and to ensure that the event's content is relevant to and customized for the event audience.

        Some public IDC events may be recorded by means of photographs, audio recordings, and/or videos. Such photographs and recordings may subsequently appear on the respective event website, other relevant website, on social media, in the press, or in promotional materials (such as IDC promotional videos or program guides). All events to be thus documented will be clearly indicated as such. IDC may separately seek your consent prior to recording if you are to feature predominantly in the planned recording (e.g. speakers and participants in interviews).

        Based on participants' and speakers’ consent, we may share their contact details with our event partners, as listed on the event website, for follow-up communication, including marketing. We may ask you for such consent during your event registration and/or during the course of the event. The consent you grant to IDC to share your contact details with event partners is unrelated to any consent that you may grant directly to any event partner during event networking, including by allowing an event partner to scan your electronic business card.

        Certain Events Organization services may be provided in cooperation with IDC’s parent company, International Data Group (IDG) and your data may be shared with an IDG company to provide the services to you.

        If you request us to arrange additional event-related services for you, such as booking accommodation and/or flight tickets, we will also use your personal data to secure the requested arrangements.

        Networking tools at events: IDC may provide specific tools during the event to enhance your networking opportunities — in particular, a networking application and electronic business cards, as described below.

        Mobile application: An event mobile app may include your name, company, and job title (along with your photo, profile, and social media information, as provided by you) and may be visible to all other event participants. Opting for "private mode” will ensure that your name and contact details do not appear in the application.

        Electronic business cards: We may provide you with electronic business cards. These are incorporated, for instance, in your event badge and contain your name, email address, business phone number, job title, and company. You may provide such contact details to event partners by allowing them to scan your electronic business card. By allowing an event partner to scan your electronic business card, you provide your consent to this event partner to use your contact details, as included in the electronic business card, for any follow-up communication, including marketing communication on a one-time basis. Please refer to the Privacy Policy of the relevant event partner for more details about the processing of your personal data by the given event partner and your rights vis-à-vis this event partner.

      4. Ancillary Services: To provide services related to updates on industry developments, IDC may use your name and email address to deliver these updates to you or your organization. Such services may include newsletters, market updates, market snapshots, and other value-added services or features provided by IDC, whether for remuneration or free of charge.

        Irrespective of whether IDC provides its services to you or your organization, we may also process your name and email address and personal data that you provide to us when we ask for your insight in relation to a specific industry or topic (e.g. when you fill out a survey form that we sent to you).

  3. For How Long Do We Store Your Data?
    1. We will store your personal data for as long as is necessary to provide you with the products and/or services requested by you or your organization; for as long as is reasonably required to store such information for our lawful business purposes, such as exercising our legal rights, or for as long as we are legally obligated to store such information.
    2. We will store photographs and video and audio recordings from each event for a period of 3 years from the end of the respective event.
    3. If you consent to us collecting, processing, using, and storing your personal data, we will do so for the duration of such consent — in other words, until such consent expires or is withdrawn. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. For more details on the withdrawal of your consent, please see the Your Rights section below.
  4. On What Legal Basis Do We Process, Use, and Store Your Data?
    1. We process, use, and store your data primarily to perform our obligations under the contracts we have concluded with you or your organization.
    2. In certain instances, we may also process your personal data based on our legitimate interests. IDC’s legitimate interests include offering and delivering our products and services to business customers, enhancing our customer base, exchanging professional knowledge about the industry, exercising our legal rights, preventing fraud or imminent harm, and ensuring the security and operability of our network and services.
    3. In specific cases, we process your data based on consent.
  5. Cookies; web analytics

    We may use cookies and other tools allowing us to track and/or analyze user behavior on our websites. For more information about our use of such tools, please refer to the IDC Cookie Policy.

  6. Marketing
    1. We may contact you to inform you about IDC news, services, features, and special offers and to invite you to our events that we believe may be of interest to you on the basis of our legitimate interest, including the provision of marketing communication within the limits prescribed by law.
    2. Your marketing communication preferences may be changed at any time. If you would like to unsubscribe from receiving marketing emails, please follow the "unsubscribe" link and/or instructions which is placed at the foot of every IDC email or you may unsubscribe here.
    3. Please note, however, that we may occasionally send you important information (including via email) about the IDC services you are using or have used, including changes to applicable terms and conditions, and/or other communication or notifications, as may be required to fulfil our legal and contractual obligations. Such communication is not affected by your marketing communication preferences.
  7. How Do We Secure Your Data When It Is Collected, Processed, Used, and Stored by Our Suppliers and Affiliates?
    1. Our affiliates, as listed here, working with us or on our behalf for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy may have access to your personal data. We may also share your personal data with non-affiliated third parties as and when necessary:
      • To comply with legal processes;
      • To enforce or defend the legal rights of IDC in connection with corporate restructuring, such as a merger or business acquisition, or in connection with an insolvency situation;
      • To prevent fraud or imminent harm; and/or
      • To ensure the security and operability of our network and services.
    2. We share your data with our trusted business partners, who process your data as our vendors and data processors on our behalf and pursuant to our instructions. We strive to select our vendors carefully and ensure they are able to provide adequate data protection and security safeguards.
    3. When such processors reside in the EU we comply with Article 28 of the GDPR. If such processors reside outside of the European Economic Area, all data transfers are conducted in accordance with Chapter V. of GDPR — in particular, in accordance with adequacy decisions issued by the European Commission or standard contractual clauses (Model Clauses), as applicable.
    4. In relation to the above, we may share your data with the following third parties:
      • Suppliers that provide IT support to IDC;
      • Suppliers that support our marketing activities;
      • Other professional services providers.
  8. What Are Your Rights?
    1. If you have any questions or concerns about our website and/or the handling of your personal data, and/or you wish to correct, amend, or delete that information where you believe that it is inaccurate, please contact us at any time via the contact details provided in the Section 1 of this Privacy Policy.
    2. As a data subject under GDPR, you have the following rights:
      1. The Right to Access: Upon your request, we will provide you with access to the personal data on you that we process, and we will send you a copy of that data.
      2. The Right to Receive Information: You may contact us at any time with a request to receive more information regarding the following:
        • the purposes for which we use your personal data;
        • how we categorize your personal data;
        • the recipients of your personal data;
        • the length of time we store your personal data; and
        • your rights as a data subject.
      3. The Right to Portability: As applicable under Article 20 of GDPR, you have the right to receive a copy of your personal data from us in a structured and commonly used machine-readable format. You may also request us to transfer such data to another data controller.
      4. The Right to Erasure: You may request us to erase your personal data from our records.
      5. The Right to Rectification: If you discover that any of the data we possess about you is incorrect or incomplete, you can request to have such data amended via the contact information provided in Section 1 of this Privacy Policy.
      6. The Right to the Restriction of Use: You may ask us to restrict our use of your personal data so that we can only use your personal data in ways stipulated by you. If you have obtained the right to restrict the use of your personal data, you will be informed beforehand should this right become invalid for any reason.
      7. The Right to Object: In cases in which we rely on our legitimate interest to use your personal data, we must consider and acknowledge the interests and rights that you have under data protection law. Your privacy rights are always protected by appropriate safeguards and balanced with your freedoms and other rights. You have the right to submit an objection at any time to our use of your personal data based on our legitimate interest.
      8. The Right to Withdraw Consent: You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time to our use of your personal data. Please note that a withdrawal of your consent does not affect the legality of the use of your personal data prior to your consent being withdrawn.
    3. To exercise any of the above-mentioned rights, please contact us through the contact information provided in Section 1 of this Privacy Policy.
    4. Additionally, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Authority if you believe your rights regarding our use of your personal data have been violated.
  9. Data Security
    1. IDC strives to ensure its security measures are in line with the industry’s best practices to prevent the loss, misuse, or alteration of the information in our possession. We strive to ensure the ongoing confidentiality, integrity, availability, and resilience of our processing systems and services and will aim to restore the availability of personal data and access thereto in a timely manner in the event of a physical or technical incident. We employ various security measures to protect the information we collect, as appropriate to the type of information, including encryption, firewalls, and access controls. IDC further ensures that all individuals who have access to your data and are involved in the collection, processing, use, and/or storage thereof are bound by appropriate confidentiality obligations and have appropriate training.
    2. You are responsible for keeping confidential any passwords that we give you (or you choose) that enable you to access certain parts of our website. For security reasons, such passwords must not be shared with anyone.
  10. Links to Other Sites
    1. We may provide references and/or links to other companies, organizations, and/or public institutions on our website that enable you to access their websites directly from ours. The websites of these entities are governed by the entities' own privacy policies. Please note that we are not responsible for the content of such websites and cannot accept responsibility for any issues arising in connection with such third parties' use of your personal data. If you have any queries concerning the way your personal data is processed, used, or stored by such entities, we recommend referring to the privacy policies on the relevant websites.
  11. Changes to this Privacy Policy
    1. We may periodically modify the provisions of this Privacy Policy and encourage you to review it from time to time in order to stay up to date with the most recent developments in the area of the protection of your personal data. In the event of significant changes, we may also choose to notify you via email should we have your email address in our records.
    2. Updated versions of this Privacy Policy will be published on our website.
    3. This Privacy Policy was last updated on August 18, 2020.
  12. Questions?
    For all matters related to privacy and the collection, processing, use and storage of your personal data, please contact IDC’s Privacy Compliance Officer at privacy@idc.com.
IDC 개인정보보호 정책

IDC(이하 “IDC”)는 최선의 개인정보 보호 관행에 따라 비즈니스를 수행하고자 노력합니다. 개인정보는 개인을 식별하는 정보 또는 개인의 식별에 사용할 수 있는 정보를 말합니다. 본 개인정보보호 정책은 IDC의 개인정보 수집, 처리, 공유 및 그 외 사용 방식을 비롯하여 해당 개인의 관련 권리에 대해 투명한 정보를 제공합니다.

본 개인정보보호 정책에는 예를 들면 EU 및 EEA(유럽경제지역)(이하 총칭하여 “EU”) 지역 IDC 주최 이벤트 참여의 경우와 같이, 개인정보 처리에 GDPR이 적용되는 경우에 한하여 개인에게 적용되는 데이터 주체의 권리 및 법적 근거 관련 EU 특수 조항이 포함되어 있습니다. 3.2~3.3항, 4항, 6항, 7.4~7.6항, 8.4~8.2항이 이에 해당됩니다.

특히 다음을 유의하시기 바랍니다.

  • IDC는 목록 또는 사용 정보를 판매하지 않습니다.
  • IDC는 사용 정보 또는 사용자 정보를 제3자에게 보고하지 않습니다(단, 제3자가 의뢰한 조사와 관련되어 있는 경우는 예외이며, 이 경우 해당 사용자가 이러한 정보의 공개에 명시적으로 동의해야 하며 그 외는 본 개인정보보호 정책에 명시된 바에 따름).
  • IDC는 본사 웹사이트에 광고를 허용하지 않으므로 어떠한 제3자에게도 정보 보고를 할 필요가 없습니다.
  1. 개인정보 처리 주체
    1. 개인정보는 IDC에서 통제합니다. IDC 계열사 전체 목록은 여기에서 확인할 수 있습니다. 각 계열사는 IDC 계열사가 수행한 서비스와 활동의 일부로 수집, 처리, 사용, 보관되는 정보에 대해 데이터 통제기관의 역할을 합니다. 일부 서비스와 활동은 다수의 IDC 계열사에서 수행할 수 있습니다. 본 개인정보보호 정책은 소속 국가별 자체 개인정보보호 정책을 게시한(해당 IDC 계열사의 웹사이트에서 확인 가능) 개별 IDC 계열사의 개인정보 처리에는 적용되지 않습니다.
    2. 개인정보보호를 비롯하여 개인정보의 수집, 처리, 사용, 보관과 관련된 모든 문제는 privacy@idc.com으로 IDC의 개인정보보호 규제준수 책임자에게 문의해주시기 바랍니다.

    IDC에 대해 자세한 내용은 여기에서 확인할 수 있습니다.

  2. IDC 상품 및 서비스 제공 시 IDC에서 수집, 처리, 사용, 보관하는 데이터의 종류
    1. IDC는 관련 상품 또는/및 서비스에 따라 서로 다른 목적으로 다양한 유형의 데이터를 수집합니다. IDC 제공 상품 및 서비스와 관련하여 수집, 처리, 사용, 보관되는 데이터 세부정보는 다음과 같습니다.
      1. 신디케이트 조사: IDC는 사용자의 이름, 이메일 주소, 업무용 전화번호, 소속 조직, 직함 및 그 밖에 idc.com 등록 시 제공된 정보를 사용하여 기업 계정의 일부로 사용자 또는 사용자의 조직에서 주문한 신디케이트 조사 서비스 및 상품을 제공합니다. 보고서를 비롯한 기타 신디케이트 조사 서비스 및 상품 생성 과정에서 사용자에게 연락하기 위해 연락처 정보를 사용할 수도 있습니다. 또한 보안을 위해 사용자의 IP 주소를 기록할 수 있습니다.

        주로 사용자 경험 개선, IDC 서비스 및 사용자 계정의 오용 방지, 또는 피드백 및 사용 통계의 고객사 제공 등, 서비스 품질 향상을 위해 IDC에서 사용자의 IDC 서비스 사용(검색 기록 등)을 추적할 수 있습니다. IDC 고객사의 기업 관리자(이하 “기업 관리자”)는 자사 조직의 계정 기반 사용 통계에 대한 접근 권한이 있습니다. 개인정보를 포함하는 사용자 계정이 기업 계정의 일부인 경우 조직의 기업 관리자는 개인정보 및 사용 정보를 포함하는 기업의 사용자 데이터를 요청할 수 있습니다. 기업 관리자는 자사 조직의 기업 프로필 범위 내 개인의 사용자 정보에만 접근할 수 있습니다.

      2. 맞춤 솔루션 서비스: IDC는 사용자 또는 사용자의 조직이 주문한 맞춤 솔루션 서비스(예. 컨설팅 및 자문 서비스)의 제공을 위해 사용자의 이름과 이메일 주소, 업무용 전화번호, 소속 조직 관련 정보, 직함 등을 사용할 수 있습니다. 경우에 따라 IDC는 맞춤 솔루션 프로젝트의 특성상 필요한 경우 추가 개인정보를 수집할 수도 있습니다.
      3. 이벤트 주최: IDC는 컨퍼런스, 웹캐스트, 네트워킹 이벤트 및 기타 이벤트 주최 시 등록 과정에서 각 참가자의 이름, 이메일 주소, 직함, 회사, 업무용 전화번호를 수집할 수 있습니다. 또는 상기 2.1(a)항에 명시된 바와 같이 idc.com 일반 등록 양식을 통해 이벤트 참가자의 등록을 요청할 수 있습니다. 또한 사진과 소셜미디어의 프로필 정보 등, 직업 프로필과 관련된 세부정보는 물론 이벤트 파트너(의뢰인 포함)로부터 연락처의 이름과 이메일 주소를 수집할 수 있습니다. IDC는 참가자, 강연자 및/또는 파트너가 이벤트 중 또는 이전/이후에 제출한 설문조사를 통해 IDC에 자발적으로 제공한 피드백 또는 정보도 수집할 수 있습니다. 이러한 데이터는 해당 이벤트의 주최 및 마케팅, 이벤트 참여 관리를 비롯하여 해당 이벤트 프로그램 및/또는 홍보자료, IDC 웹사이트, 소셜미디어에 강연자 및 의뢰자 세부정보 표시를 위해 사용합니다. IDC는 이벤트 준비, 개선, 주최를 비롯하여 이벤트 콘텐츠가 청중에게 적합한지 여부의 확인을 위해, 이벤트 웹페이지에 명시된 연락처 세부정보 이외의 참가자 및 강연자 정보를 IDC 이벤트 파트너와 공유합니다(이벤트 통계의 수집 및 검토 포함).

        공개 IDC 이벤트 중 일부는 사진, 음성녹음 및/또는 동영상으로 기록됩니다. 해당 사진과 기록은 이후 각 이벤트 웹사이트 및 기타 관련 웹사이트, 소셜미디어, 언론 또는 홍보자료(예: IDC 홍보영상 또는 프로그램 가이드)에 노출됩니다. 이렇게 문서화되는 모든 이벤트는 그 내용이 분명하게 명시됩니다. IDC는 계획된 기록(예: 강연자 및 참가자 인터뷰)에서 비중이 큰 개인의 경우 기록 전에 별도로 동의를 구합니다.

        IDC는 참가자 및 강연자의 동의를 기초로 이벤트 웹사이트에 명시된 바와 같이 마케팅을 포함한 후속 커뮤니케이션을 위해 해당 개인의 연락처 세부정보를 IDC 이벤트 파트너와 공유합니다. IDC는 이벤트 등록 시 및/또는 이벤트 진행 과정에서 이와 관련된 동의를 요청합니다. IDC와 이벤트 파트너의 연락처 세부정보 공유 허용에 대한 동의는 이벤트 네트워킹 중 이벤트 파트너에게 직접적으로 허용하는 어떠한 동의(이벤트 파트너의 전자명함 스캔 허용 포함)와도 관련이 없습니다.

        특정 이벤트 주최 서비스는 IDC의 모기업인 International Data Group(IDG)과의 협력을 통해 제공하며 서비스 제공을 위해 사용자 정보를 IDG와 공유합니다.

        숙소 및/또는 비행편 예약 등, 사용자가 이벤트 관련 추가 서비스 준비를 IDC에 요청할 경우에도 IDC는 요청된 준비사항 확보를 위해 개인정보를 사용합니다.

        이벤트에서의 네트워킹 도구: IDC는 네트워킹 기회 향상을 위해 이벤트 중 아래와 같이, 특히 네트워킹 앱, 전자명함과 같은 특정 도구를 제공합니다.

        모바일 앱: 이벤트 모바일 앱에는 사용자의 이름, 회사, 직함(사용자가 제공한 사진, 프로필, 소셜미디어 정보와 함께)이 포함되며 다른 이벤트 참가자 모두 해당 정보를 볼 수 있습니다. “비공개 모드”를 선택하면 이름과 연락처 세부정보는 앱에 표시되지 않습니다.

        전자명함: IDC는 전자명함을 제공합니다. 전자명함은 이벤트 뱃지 등에 통합된 형태이며 사용자의 이름과 이메일 주소, 업무용 전화번호, 직함, 회사명 등의 정보를 담고 있습니다. 전자명함 스캔을 허용하면 이러한 연락처 정보가 이벤트 파트너에게 제공됩니다. 이벤트 파트너에 전자명함 스캔을 허용함으로써 후속 커뮤니케이션(일회성 마케팅 커뮤니케이션 포함)을 위해 전자명함에 포함된 연락처 세부정보를 사용하는 것에 동의하게 됩니다. 이벤트 파트너에게 제공되는 개인정보의 처리와 해당 이벤트 파트너에 대한 개인의 권리는 관련 이벤트 파트너의 개인정보보호 정책을 참조해주시기 바랍니다.

      4. 부가 서비스: 업계 최신동향 업데이트 관련 서비스 제공을 위해 IDC는 사용자의 이름과 이메일 주소를 사용하여 사용자와 사용자의 조직에 해당 업데이트를 제공할 수 있습니다. 이러한 서비스에는 유료 또는 무료의 뉴스레터, 시장 업데이트, 시장 스냅샷 및 IDC가 제공하는 기타 가치창출 서비스 또는 기능 등이 있습니다.

        IDC의 서비스 제공 대상이 개인인지 또는 개인이 속한 조직인지 여부와 관계없이, IDC에서 개인에게 특정 산업 또는 주제와 관련된 견해를 요청한 경우(예: IDC에서 사용자에게 전송한 설문조사 양식의 작성) 해당 개인이 제공한 이름과 이메일 주소, 개인정보도 처리할 수 있습니다.

  3. 데이터 보관 기간
    1. IDC는 사용자 또는 사용자의 조직에서 요청한 상품 및/또는 서비스의 제공에 필요한 기간 동안, 또는 IDC의 법적 권리 행사와 같은 IDC의 합법적 비즈니스 목적으로 해당 정보의 보관을 위해 합당한 기간, 또는 법적으로 해당 정보를 보관할 의무가 있는 기간 동안 개인정보를 보관합니다.
    2. 이벤트 사진, 동영상, 음성녹음은 각 이벤트 종료 후 3년 동안 보관됩니다.
    3. 개인정보의 수집, 처리, 사용, 보관에 동의하는 경우 해당 동의 기간 동안, 즉 해당 동의의 만료 또는 철회 시까지 관련 작업이 이루어집니다. 사용자는 언제든 동의를 철회할 권리가 있습니다. 동의 철회에 대해 자세한 내용은 아래 “사용자의 권리” 항목을 참조하시기 바랍니다.
    4. 개인정보는 등록 취소, 서비스 종료 및/또는 사용자가 승인한 보존 기간 만료 등을 포함하는 개인정보 수집 및 보관 목적이 이행되는 즉시 파기됩니다. 법적 규제준수를 목적으로 보유하는 개인정보는 법적으로 요구되는 보존 기간이 만료되는 즉시 복원할 수 없는 상태로 파기됩니다. 전자 양식으로 보관된 개인정보는 복구 또는 재생성을 방지하는 기술적 조치를 사용하여 안전하게 삭제되며 종이 문서는 세단 또는 소각됩니다.
  4. 개인정보 처리, 사용, 보관의 법적 근거
    1. IDC는 주로 사용자 또는 사용자의 조직과 체결한 계약에 따른 의무 이행을 위해 사용자 관련 정보를 처리, 사용, 보관합니다.
    2. 일부 경우 IDC의 합법적 이해관계를 기초로 개인정보를 처리하기도 합니다. IDC의 합법적 이해관계에는 비즈니스 고객을 대상으로 IDC 상품 및 서비스 제공, 고객층 향상, 해당 산업 전문 지식 교환, 법적 권리 행사, 사기 또는 긴급한 피해 방지, IDC 네트워크 및 서비스의 보안 및 운영성 확보 등이 포함됩니다.
    3. 특정 상황에서는 동의를 기반으로 정보를 처리합니다.
  5. 쿠키 및 웹 분석

    IDC는 IDC 웹사이트에서 사용자 행동을 추적 및/또는 분석할 수 있는 쿠키 및 기타 도구를 사용합니다. 해당 도구 사용에 대해 자세한 내용은 IDC 쿠키 정책을 참조해주시기 바랍니다.

  6. 마케팅
    1. IDC는 IDC 뉴스, 서비스, 기능 및 특별 혜택을 공지하거나 법적으로 명시된 범위 내의 마케팅 커뮤니케이션 조항을 포함하여 IDC의 합법적 이해관계를 기초로 사용자가 관심을 가질 만한 IDC 이벤트에 초청하고자 사용자에게 연락을 취할 수 있습니다.
    2. 사용자는 언제든 마케팅 커뮤니케이션 기본 설정을 변경할 수 있습니다. 마케팅 이메일 수신을 거부하고자 할 경우에는 모든 IDC 이메일 하단에 위치한 “수신 거부” 링크 및/또는 지침을 따르면 됩니다.
    3. 다만, 때때로 IDC의 법적 의무 및 계약 의무를 이행하기 위해서 IDC에서 사용 중이거나 사용한 적이 있는 IDC 서비스와 관련된 중요 정보(적용 약관의 변경 및/또는 기타 커뮤니케이션 또는 공지)를 전송하는(이메일 등의 방법으로) 경우가 있습니다. 이러한 커뮤니케이션은 마케팅 커뮤니케이션 기본 설정의 영향을 받지 않습니다.
  7. IDC 협력업체 및 계열사에서 수집, 처리, 사용, 보관하는 경우의 데이터 보안 유지 방식
    1. IDC 계열사(목록은 여기에서 확인)는 본 개인정보보호 정책에 명시된 목적으로 IDC와 협력하거나 IDC를 대신하여 개인정보를 사용할 수 있습니다. 또한 IDC는 다음과 같은 필요에 따라 계열사가 아닌 제3자와 개인정보를 공유할 수 있습니다.
      • 법적 절차의 준수
      • 기업 합병 또는 인수와 같은 기업 재편과 관련된, 또는 지불 불능 상황과 관련된 IDC의 법적 권리 집행 또는 방어
      • 사기 또는 임박한 피해 방지 및/또는
      • IDC 네트워크 및 서비스의 보안 및 운영 가능성 확보
    2. IDC는 IDC의 협력업체이자 데이터 처리업체로서 IDC를 대신하여 IDC의 지침에 따라 데이터를 처리하는 신뢰할 수 있는 비즈니스 파트너와 사용자의 개인정보를 공유합니다. IDC는 IDC 협력업체를 신중하게 선택하고자 노력하며 이들 협력업체가 적절한 데이터 보호 및 보안 안전조치를 제공할 수 있도록 지원합니다.
    3. 해당 처리업체가 EU에 거주하는 경우 IDC는 GDPR 28조를 준수합니다. 해당 처리업체가 EEA(유럽경제지역) 이외 지역에 거주하는 경우 모든 데이터 전송은 GDPR 제5장에 따라, 특히 해당되는 경우 EC(유럽공동체)에서 발표한 적정성 판단 또는 표준 계약 조항(모범 조항)에 따라 수행합니다.
    4. 상기 내용과 관련하여 IDC는 사용자의 데이터를 다음과 같은 제3자와 공유합니다.
      • IDC에 IT 지원을 제공하는 협력업체
      • IDC의 마케팅 활동을 지원하는 협력업체
      • 기타 전문 서비스 제공업체
  8. 사용자의 권리
    1. IDC 웹사이트 및/또는 사용자 개인정보의 취급에 대해 궁금한 점이나 우려사항이 있을 경우, 및/또는 정확하지 않다고 생각되는 정보의 정정, 수정 또는 삭제를 원하는 경우, 언제든 본 개인정보보호 정책 제1항에 제공된 연락처 세부정보를 통해 문의해주시기 바랍니다.
    2. GDPR에 따른 데이터 주체로서 사용자는 다음과 같은 권리가 있습니다.
      1. 접근 권한: 사용자의 요청이 있을 경우 IDC는 사용자에게 IDC에서 처리하는 사용자의 개인정보에 대한 접근 권한을 제공하며 해당 정보 사본을 전송합니다.
      2. 정보를 입수할 권리: 사용자는 언제든 IDC에 연락하여 다음과 관련된 자세한 정보를 요청할 수 있습니다.
        • IDC의 개인정보 사용 목적
        • IDC의 개인정보 분류 방식
        • 개인정보 수신처
        • IDC의 개인정보 보관 기간
        • 데이터 주체로서 사용자의 권리
      3. 이동에 대한 권리: GDPR 제20조에 따라 해당되는 경우 사용자는 컴퓨터 판독 가능하며 일반적으로 사용되는 구조화된 형식의 개인정보 사본을 IDC로부터 입수할 권리가 있습니다. 또한 해당 정보를 다른 정보 통제권자에게 전송할 것을 IDC에 요청할 수도 있습니다.
      4. 삭제할 권리: 사용자는 IDC 기록에서 본인의 개인정보 삭제를 요청할 수 있습니다.
      5. 수정할 권리: 사용자는 IDC에서 처리하는 사용자 관련 정보가 부정확하거나 불완전함을 발견하는 경우 본 개인정보보호 정책 제1항에 제공된 연락처 정보를 통해 해당 정보의 수정을 요청할 수 있습니다.
      6. 사용 제한의 권리: 사용자는 본인의 개인정보를 본인이 규정한 방식으로만 사용하도록 IDC에 개인정보 사용 제한을 요청할 수 있습니다. 개인정보 사용 제한의 권리를 확보한 사용자는 어떤 이유로든 해당 권리가 효력을 잃게 되면 사전에 통지를 받습니다.
      7. 이의를 제기할 권리: IDC가 IDC의 합법적 이해관계를 근거로 개인정보를 사용하는 경우 IDC는 데이터 보호법에 따라 사용자가 지닌 권리와 이해관계를 인정하고 고려해야 합니다. 사용자의 개인정보보호에 대한 권리는 항상 적절한 보호조치를 통해 보호받으며 개인의 자유를 비롯한 기타 권리와 적절한 균형을 이룹니다. 사용자는 IDC의 합법적 이해관계를 기초로 하는 개인정보 사용에 대해 언제든 이의를 제기할 권리가 있습니다.
      8. 동의를 철회할 권리: 사용자는 언제든 본인의 개인정보 사용에 대한 동의를 철회할 권리가 있습니다. 사용자가 동의를 철회해도 동의 철회 이전의 개인정보 사용에 대한 적법성은 영향을 받지 않습니다.
      9. 친권: 사용자가 14세 미만의 아동인 경우 해당 아동의 법적 대리인은 해당 아동의 개인정보를 열람 및 업데이트하고 해당 아동의 개인정보 수집 및 사용에 대한 동의를 철회할 권리가 있습니다.
    3. 상기 명시된 권리 중 어느 하나라도 행사할 경우 본 개인정보보호 정책 제1항에 제공된 연락처 정보를 통해 IDC에 문의해주시기 바랍니다.
    4. 또한 사용자는 본인의 개인정보 사용에 관한 권리를 침해당했다고 여겨질 경우 적법한 데이터보호 권한으로 불만을 제기할 권리가 있습니다.
  9. 데이터 보안
    1. IDC는 IDC 소유물의 손실, 오용 또는 변경 방지를 위한 보안 조치에서 해당 업계 모범 사례를 따르고자 노력합니다. IDC는 IDC의 정보 처리 시스템 및 서비스의 지속적 기밀유지, 무결성, 가용성, 복원력 확보에 최선을 다하며, 물리적 또는 기술적 사건이 발생할 경우 개인정보 및 그에 대한 접근 권한의 가용성을 시의적절하게 복원하고자 합니다. IDC는 정보 유형에 적합한 다양한 보안 조치를 활용하여 IDC에서 수집하는 정보를 보호하며, 이러한 조치에는 암호화, 방화벽, 접근 통제 등이 포함됩니다. 또한 IDC는 사용자의 정보에 대한 접근 권한이 있고 이러한 정보의 수집, 처리, 사용 및/또는 보관에 관련된 모든 인원이 적합한 기밀유지 의무를 준수하며 적합한 교육을 받도록 지원합니다.
    2. 사용자는 IDC 웹사이트의 일정 항목에 접근할 수 있도록 IDC에서 사용자에게 부여하는(또는 사용자가 선택하는) 비밀번호에 대해 기밀을 유지할 책임이 있습니다. 보안상의 이유로 해당 비밀번호는 누구와도 공유할 수 없습니다.
  10. 다른 사이트 링크
    1. IDC는 IDC 웹사이트와 관련된 다른 회사, 조직 및/또는 공공기관에 대한 참조자료 및/또는 링크를 제공하며 이를 통해 IDC 웹사이트에서 직접 이들 웹사이트에 접근할 수 있습니다. 해당 단체의 웹사이트에는 이들 단체의 자체 개인정보보호 정책이 적용됩니다. IDC는 이러한 웹사이트의 콘텐츠에 대한 책임이 없으며 해당 제3자에 의한 개인정보 사용과 관련하여 발생하는 문제에 대해서도 책임지지 않습니다. 해당 단체의 개인정보 처리, 사용 또는 보관 방식과 관련하여 문의사항이 있을 경우 IDC는 관련 웹사이트의 개인정보보호 정책을 참조할 것을 권장합니다.
  11. 본 개인정보보호 정책의 변경
    1. IDC는 본 개인정보보호 정책 조항을 주기적으로 변경하며 사용자가 때때로 이를 검토하여 개인정보 보호 영역을 항상 최신동향이 적용된 상태로 유지할 것을 장려합니다. IDC 기록에 사용자의 이메일 주소가 있다면 IDC는 중요한 변경사항이 있을 경우 이메일을 통해 이를 공지하기도 합니다.
    2. 본 개인정보보호 정책의 업데이트 버전은 IDC 웹사이트에 게시됩니다.
    3. 본 개인정보보호 정책의 마지막 업데이트 날짜는 2020년 8월 18일입니다.
  12. 문의 사항
    개인정보보호를 비롯하여 개인정보의 수집, 처리, 사용, 보관과 관련된 모든 문제는 privacy@idc.com으로 IDC의 개인정보보호 규제준수 책임자에게 문의해주시기 바랍니다.
IDC 隱私權政策

IDC(以下簡稱“我們”或“ IDC”) 執行業務絕對遵守個人資料保護法及相關法律及規範。

個人資料是指可以直接或間接確認或辨識您身份的任何資訊。

本隱私權政策是讓您清楚瞭解IDC如何蒐集、處理、利用您所提供的個人資料及您的相關權利。

請注意,本隱私權政策有包括歐盟和歐洲經濟區(以下統稱為“歐盟”)特別規定有關個人資料保護權利及法律依據,這些特別規定僅在GDPR適用處理您的個人資料時才適用,例如:如果您參加歐盟境內組織的IDC活動。這些特別規定包括以下本隱私權政策:3.2 – 3.3、4、6、7.4 – 7.6和8.4 – 8.2。

具體來說,請注意:

  • 我們不出售用戶名單或使用資訊;
  • 我們不會向任何第三方報告用戶使用情形或用戶資訊(除非您明確同意公開此類資訊或本隱私權政策另有規定第三方允許蒐集);和/或
  • 我們的官方網站不接受任何廣告刊登,所以我們未對任何第三方報告用戶資訊。
  1. 誰處理您的數據?
    1. 您個人資料的控管者是IDC。IDC關係企業的完整列表內容如附。每個IDC關係企業都可充當資料控管者,負責蒐集、處理、使用和儲存資料。有些服務及活動可能由多個IDC關係企業進行,本隱私權政策並不適用於其他國家IDC關係企業已在其相關網站發布有關對您個人資料處理的隱私權政策。
    2. 有關隱私權及您個人資料蒐集、處理、使用和儲存等所有事項,請通過 privacy@idc.com與IDC隱私法規遵循人員聯繫。

    更多IDC的資訊,請參考此處

  2. 我們在提供產品和服務時,我們會蒐集、處理、使用和儲存那些資料?
    1. 在您使用IDC產品或服務時,IDC會依特定目的蒐集您所提供的個人資料。 如果您選擇不提供您的個人資料,您將無法享受IDC的產品和服務。更多有關IDC提供產品和服務的相關蒐集、處理、使用和儲存資料的資訊如下:
      1. 聯合研究: 在您或您的公司帳戶使用IDC產品或服務時,IDC可能會使用您的姓名、電子郵件地址及公司電話號碼、您的公司資訊、您的職稱及您在idc.com註冊的資訊來交付您或您公司所訂閱的IDC聯合研究。當製作報告及其他服務和產品時,也可能會使用您的聯繫方式與您進行溝通。此外,基於安全目的,我們可能會記錄您的IP地址。

        為了加強我們對您的服務,尤其是改善用戶體驗、防止濫用IDC服務及用戶帳戶、或向我們用戶提供回饋和使用統計,我們可能會蒐集您對我們服務的使用記錄(例如蒐集歷史記錄)。我們用戶公司中的公司管理員(以下稱為“公司管理員”)可以訪問其公司帳戶的基本使用情形。如果您的用戶帳戶(包括個人資料)是公司帳戶的一部分,則您的公司管理員可能會要求訪問您的用戶資料包含個人資料和使用記錄。但公司管理員只能訪問其公司資料中的用戶資訊。

      2. 客製化解決方案服務: IDC可能會使用您的姓名和電子郵件地址,公司電話號碼,包括您的公司資訊及您的職務,來提供您或您的公司訂購的客製化服務(例如,諮詢和顧問服務)。在某些情況下,由於“客製化服務”項目性質的需要,IDC也可能會蒐集其他個人資料。
      3. 活動籌辦: 在組織會議,網絡廣播,社交活動和其他活動時,如上文第2.1(a)節所述,我們可能會在報名過程中蒐集每個參與者的姓名、電子郵件地址、職務、公司和公司電話號碼。或者,可以要求活動參與者通過idc.com報名表進行註冊。此外,我們可能會蒐集與專業資料有關的詳細資訊,包括社交媒體資料中的照片和資訊,以及活動合作夥伴(包括贊助商)的聯繫人的姓名和電子郵件地址。我們還會蒐集參與者,演講者和/或合作夥伴通過事前、事中或事後自願提交的調查問卷向我們所提供的任何回饋或資訊。我們使用此類資料來組織和行銷活動並管理活動的參與,並在此類活動的計劃和/或促銷材料及我們的網站和社交媒體上介紹演講者和贊助商的詳細資訊。我們可能會與活動網站上列出的活動合作夥伴共享參與者和演講者的資訊,以準備,改進和組織活動,包括蒐集和審查活動統計,並確保符合活動的內容及觀眾參與的目的。

        某些公開IDC活動可能通過照片、錄音和/或錄影來記錄。此類照片和記錄可能隨後出現在各自的活動網站、其他相關網站、社交媒體上、新聞界或促銷文件(例如IDC促銷影片或節目指南),所有活動都將明確記錄。如果您將在影片中占主要地位時(例如演講者和採訪參與者),IDC會在錄製時先徵得您的同意。

        在參與者和演講者的同意下,我們可能會與活動網站上列出的活動夥伴共享他們的聯繫方式,以進行包括市場行銷在內的後續交流。我們可能在活動註冊和/或活動期間中徵求您上述的同意。您上述同意IDC與活動合作夥伴共享您的聯繫方式,將與您在活動期間直接同意任何活動合作夥伴共享您的聯繫方式無關,包括允許活動合作夥伴掃描您的電子名片。

        某些活動組織的服務可能會在與IDC的母公司International Data Group(IDG)的合作之下提供,並且您的個人資料可能會與IDG公司共享以向您提供服務。

        如果您要求我們為您安排與活動相關的其他服務,例如預訂住宿和/或機票,我們也將使用您的個人資料來確保並安排您的上述的相關服務要求。

        活動中的人際交流工具: IDC可能在活動期間提供特定工具來增加您的人際交流機會,尤其是如下所述的人際交流應用程序和電子名片。

        手機應用程序: 活動的手機應用程序可能包含您的姓名,公司和職務(加上由您提供的照片,個人資料和社交媒體資訊),且其他活動參與者也可以看見上述您的個人資訊。您也可以選擇“私人模式”確保您的姓名和聯繫方式不會出現在手機應用程序中。

        電子名片: 我們可為您提供電子名片。例如,它們會被合併到您的活動識別證中,並包含您的姓名,電子郵件地址,公司電話號碼,職務和公司。您可以同意活動合作夥伴掃描您的電子名片來提供此類聯繫的詳細資訊。同意活動合作夥伴掃描您的電子名片即表示您同意該活動合作夥伴可以將您的聯繫資訊(包括電子名片中的資訊)用於任何後續交流,包括一次行銷交流。有關上述活動合作夥伴處理您的個人資料,以及您對於上述活動合作夥伴權利的更多詳細資訊,請參考相關活動合作夥伴的隱私權政策。

      4. 輔助服務: 為了提供企業發展更新的相關服務,IDC可能會使用您的姓名和電子郵件地址,以向您或您的組織提供這些更新。此類服務可能包括新聞通訊、市場更新,市場簡介及IDC提供的其他免費或付費之增值服務或功能。

        無論IDC有無向您或您的公司提供服務,當我們希望您對特定行業或主題提供意見時,我們也可能會使用您提供的姓名和電子郵件地址以及個人資料(例如:當您填寫我們發送給您的調查表時)。

  3. 我們將您的個人資料儲存多長時間?
    1. 我們將在您或您的公司要求的產品和/或服務所需的期間儲存您的個人資料;儲存此類個人資料期間係依合法商業目的,例如行使合法權利,或依法律規定之儲存期間。
    2. 我們儲存活動的照片、影片和錄音記錄的期間為每個活動結束日起算3年。
    3. 如果您同意我們蒐集、處理、使用及儲存您的個人資料,在上述您同意的期限內(換言之,直至同意期限屆至或被撤銷),您都有權利隨時撤回您的同意。有關您撤回同意的更多詳細資訊,請參閱下面的“您的權利”部分。
  4. 我們處理、使用和儲存您的個人資料之法律依據為何?
    1. 我們處理、使用和儲存您的個人資料係是為了履行我們與您或您的公司所簽訂的契約義務。
    2. 在某些情況下,我們還可能基於我們的合法權益處理您的個人資料。 IDC的合法權益包括向商業客戶提供我們的產品和服務,擴大我們的客戶群,交換企業的專業知識,行使我們的合法權益,防止詐欺或立即傷害,及確保我們網絡和服務的安全性和可操作性。
    3. 在特定情況下,我們會根據您的同意處理您的個人資料。
  5. Cookies; 網站分析

    我們可能會使用Cookies和其他工具來追踪和/或分析我們網站上的用戶行為。 有關我們使用此類工具的更多資訊,請參閱IDC Cookies政策

  6. 市場行銷
    1. 基於我們合法權益並在遵守法律規定提供行銷時應有的限制前提下,我們會與您聯繫,告知您有關IDC新聞、服務、功能和特別優惠的資訊,並邀請您參加我們認為可能對您有利的活動。
    2. 您的行銷傳播偏好可能隨時更改。 如果您想退訂不再接收市場行銷電子郵件,請按照IDC每封電子郵件底部的“退訂”聯結和/或說明進行操作。
    3. 請注意,為了履行我們法定和合約的義務,就您正在使用或已使用的IDC服務我們有可能會向您發送重要資訊(包括以電子郵件),包括對適用條款和條件更改和/或其他通訊或通知。但上述往來資訊不會影響您的行銷傳播偏好。
  7. 當我們的供應商和關係企業蒐集、處理、使用和儲存數據時,我們如何保護您的個人資料?
    1. 此處列出的與我們合作或代表我們進行本隱私權政策目的關係企業可能會訪問您的個人資料。 我們也有可能在必要時,與非關聯第三方分享您的個人資料:
      • 配合法律程序;
      • 在公司重組(例如合併或業務收購)或破產情況下,執行或捍衛IDC的合法權利;
      • 防止詐欺或立即傷害;及/或
      • 確保我們網路和服務的安全性和可操作性。
    2. 我們與可信賴的業務合作夥伴共享您的個人資料,這些業務合作夥伴將代表我們並按照我們的指示以供應商和數據處理者身分處理您的個人資料。 我們努力謹慎地選擇我們的供應商,並確保他們能夠提供足夠的個人資料保護和安全保障。
    3. 當此類供應商位於歐盟時,我們將遵守GDPR第28條。如果此類處理程序位於歐洲經濟區以外,則所有個人資料傳輸均根據GDPR第五章進行,尤其是根據歐洲委員會發布的適當性決定或適用的標準合同條款(標準條款)。
    4. 關於上述內容,我們可能會與以下第三方共享您的個人資料,並且您的個人資料可能會在您居住的國家和以下第三方所處的位置來使用:
      • 向IDC提供IT技術的供應商;
      • 支持我們行銷活動的供應商;
      • 其他專業服務提供商。
  8. 您有什麼權利?
    1. 如果您對我們的網站和/或您的個人資料的處理有任何疑問或疑慮,並且/或者如果您認為自己的個人資料不正確,則希望對其進行更正,修改或刪除,請隨時通過本隱私權政策第1節中提供的詳細聯繫資訊方式與我們聯繫。
    2. 作為GDPR下的數據主體,您擁有以下權利:
      1. 訪問權: 根據您的要求,我們將為您提供對我們處理個人資料的訪問權,並將向您發送該個人資料的副本。
      2. 接收資訊的權利: 您可以隨時與我們聯繫,要求接收有關以下方面的更多資訊:
        • 我們使用您的個人資料的目的;
        • 我們如何對您的個人資料進行分類;
        • 您的個人資料的接收者;
        • 我們儲存您的個人資料的期間長度; 和
        • 您作為個人資料主體的權利。
      3. 資料可攜性權利: 根據GDPR第20條的規定,您有權利以有結構的、通常使用的、機器可讀形式接收我們提供您的個人資料的副本。 您也可以要求我們將此類個人資料傳輸到另一個數據控制器。
      4. 刪除權: 您可以要求我們從記錄中刪除您的個人資料。
      5. 糾正權: 如果您發現我們擁有您的任何個人資料不正確或不完整,您可以通過本隱私權政策第1節中提供的聯繫方法請求對此類個人資料進行修改。
      6. 限制使用權: 您可以要求限制我們使用您的個人資料,以便我們只能以您決定方式來使用您的個人資料。 如果您已取得上述限制使用您個人資料的權利,則該項權利在任何原因失效前,我們都會事先通知您。
      7. 異議權: 我們依合法權益來使用您的個人資料時,我們必須考慮並承認您在個人資料保護法上的利益和權利。 您的隱私權始終受到適當措施的保護,並與您的自由和其他權利保持平衡。 您有權在我們依據合法權益使用您的個人資料時,隨時提出異議。
      8. 撤回同意的權利: 您有權隨時撤回對我們使用您個人資料的同意。 請注意,撤回您的同意不會影響撤回同意之前我們使用您個人資料的合法性。
    3. 如欲行使上述任何權利,請通過本隱私權政策第1節中提供的聯繫資訊與我們聯繫。
    4. 此外,如果您認為有關我們使用您的個人資料的權利受到侵犯,您有權向個人資料保護主管機構投訴。
  9. 數據安全
    1. IDC確保提供企業最佳的安全措施,以防止遺失、濫用或更改我們擁有的個人資料。 我們努力確保處理系統和服務的保密性、完整性、可用性和彈性,並力求在發生物理或技術事件時能恢復個人資料的可用性並即時對用戶進行訪問。 我們根據個人資料類型採取各種安全措施來保護我們蒐集的個人資料,包括加密,防火牆和訪問控制。 IDC進一步確保有權訪問您個人資料並參與蒐集,處理,使用和/或儲存的所有個人皆應受適當保密義務拘束且應接受適當的培訓。
    2. 您有責任對我們提供給您(或您選擇)的任何密碼進行保密,以使您能夠訪問我們網站的某些部分。 出於安全原因,不得與任何人共享此等密碼。
  10. 連結到其他網站
    1. 我們可能會在我們的網站上提供到其他公司、組織和/或公共機構的參考和/或聯結,使您可以直接從我們的網站訪問他們的網站,而這些網站是受自己隱私權政策的約束。請注意,我們對此類網站的內容概不負責,也不對與此類第三方使用您的個人資料有關的任何問題承擔任何法律責任。 如果您對這些處理、使用或儲存您的個人資料的方式有任何疑問,我們建議參考相關網站上的隱私權政策。
  11. 本隱私權政策的變更
    1. 我們會定期修改本隱私權政策的條款,鼓勵您不時對其進行審查,並與您的個人資料保護最新狀況保持同步。 如果發生重大更改,我們記錄中有您的電子郵件地址,我們也可以選擇通過電子郵件通知您。
    2. 本隱私權政策的更新版本將在我們的網站上發布。
    3. 本隱私權政策的最新更新時間為2020年8月18日。
  12. 問題?
    有關與隱私以及您的個人資料的蒐集、處理、使用和儲存有關的所有事項,請通過privacy@idc.comprivac與IDC隱私法規遵循人員聯繫。